ISCSLP 2016 PROGRAM AT A GLANCE

Link to Detailed Technical Program

    Room A: Huatai Ball Room A      Room B: Conference Room No. 1      Room C: Conference Room No. 2      Room D: Conference Room No. 5

    October 17, 2016
Monday
  October 18, 2016
Tuesday
  October 19, 2016
Wednesday
  October 20, 2016
Thursday
7:30       7:30 - 8:30
Registration (1st Floor)
       
 
8:30 - 9:30
Registration (1st Floor)
8:30 - 9:00
Opening Ceremony (A)
8:30 - 10:30
Oral Session 5
(A)
8:30 - 10:30
Special Session 2
(D)
8:30 - 10:30
Poster Session 2
(B)
8:30 - 10:30
Oral Session 9
(A)
8:30 - 10:30
Special Session 3
(D)
8:30 - 10:30
Poster Session 3
(B)
9:00 - 10:00
Keynote Speech 1 (A)
9:30-11:30

Tutorial 1
(A)
9:30-11:30

Tutorial 2 (B)
9:30-11:30

Tutorial 3 (D)
10:00 - 10:20
Coffee Break (3rd Floor)
10:20-12:00
Oral Session 1
(A)
10:20-12:00
Oral Session 2
(B)
10:20-12:00
Special Session 1
(D)
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break (3rd Floor)
10:30 - 11:00
Coffee Break (3rd Floor)
11:00 - 12:00
Keynote Speech 2 (A)
11:00 - 12:00
Keynote Speech 3 (A)
11:30 - 13:30
Lunch (1st Floor)
12:00 12:00 - 13:30
Lunch (1st Floor)
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch (1st Floor)
12:00 - 13:30
Lunch (1st Floor)
 
 
13:30 - 15:30
Tutorial 4
(A)
13:30 - 15:30
Tutorial 5
(B)
13:30 - 15:30
Panel Discussion (A)
13:30-15:30
Oral Session 6
(A)
13:30-15:30
Oral Session 7
(B)
13:30-15:30
Oral Session 8
(D)
13:30-15:30
Oral Session 10
(A)
13:30-15:30
Oral Session 11
(D)
13:30-15:30
Poster Session 4
(B)
 
 
 
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break (3rd Floor)
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break (3rd Floor)
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break (3rd Floor)
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee Break (3rd Floor)
16:00 - 18:00
Tutorial 6
(A)
16:00 - 18:00
Tutorial 7
(B)
16:00 - 18:00
Oral Session 3
(A)
16:00 - 18:00
Oral Session 4
(C)
16:00 - 18:00
Poster Session 1
(B)
16:00 - 18:00
Industry Forum
(D)
16:00 - 16:30
SIG-CSLP Assembly (A)
16:00 - 17:00
Closing Ceremony (A)
  16:30 - 18:30
Celebration of the 10th ISCSLP (A)
 
18:00 - 20:00
Welcome Reception
(1st Floor)
18:00 - 20:00
Reviewer's Reception 
  18:30 - 20:30
Banquet (5th Floor)
 
 
20:00

October 18, 2016 Tuesday

Keynote Speech 1: Brain Plasticity and Language Processing
Oral Session 1: Speech Enhancement
Oral Session 2: Speech Perception
Special Session 1: Speech Processing for Biomedical Applications

Oral Session 3: Speaker and Emotion Recognition
Oral Session 4: Source Localization and Separation
Poster Session 1: Speech Prosody and Speech Generation

Industry Forum

October 19, 2016 Wednesday

Oral Session 5: Applications of Spoken Language Technologies
Special Session 2: Prosody in Interaction -- Studies of Spoken Dialogues
Poster Session 2: Topics on Speech Signal Processing
Keynote Speech 2: Speech Processing for Unwritten Languages

Oral Session 6: Neural Networks for Speech and Language Processing
Oral Session 7: Acoustic Modeling
Oral Session 8: L2 Speech Perception

October 20, 2016 Thursday

Oral Session 9: Speech Synthesis
Special Session 3: Speech Recognition at Adverse Acoustic Conditions
Poster Session 3: Speech Recognition and Related Topics
Keynote Speech 3: Rendering Speech Across Speaker and Language Barriers

Oral Session 10: Speech Production
Oral Session 11: Automatic Speech Recognition
Poster Session 4: Atypical Speech Perception and Production